Ewa Radzanowska
President
2020/21 Committee
Gregory Dayao
Secretary
Thomas Harley
Treasurer
Dimos Badogiannakis
Technical Director
Read more in Stories
Eralp Calhan
Technical Director
Stella Antonogiannaki
Research Director
Nourdin Mismar
Outreach Director
Ella Ritchie
Head of Marketing
Meghdeep Basu
Head of Dynamic
Albin Grip
Head of Electronics
Alexander Forrest
Head of Power
Alexander Knowles
Head of Propulsion
TECHNOLOGY
NEWS
RESEARCH
OUTREACH
PARTNERS
PEOPLE
ABOUT US
TECHNOLOGY
RESEARCH
OUTREACH
PARTNERS
NEWS
PEOPLE
Rachel Ho
Head of Simulations
Meina Lin Wei
Head of Software
Cheryl Wong
Head of Static
Dimos Badogiannakis
Technical Director
Megdheep Basu
Head of Dynamics
AbdulBasit Raji
Suspension Engineer
Björn Xu
Suspension Project Manager
Filip Bušić
Brakes Project Manager
Dynamics Team
Albin Grip
Head of Electronics
Alexandra Geciova
Mechanical Project Manager
Joan Mwango Kibagendi
Power Electronics Project Manager
Fraser Roach
Suspension Engineer
Cameron Elder
Suspension Engineer
Samir Mohamed
Brakes Engineer
Mikolaj Hudysz
Brakes Engineer
Electronics Team
Marc Capdevilla
Brakes Engineer
Nicolas Ferrari Lacuesta
Brakes Engineer
Zack Elf
Suspension Engineer
Members not Present in team photo:
Ella Sonia Kenza
Brakes Engineer
Bruno Mimouni
Suspension Engineer
Sean Thompson
Brakes Engineer
Anaïs Jeger
Sensors and Communications Engineer
Sergio Miguez Aparicio
Mechanical Electronics Project Manager
Justus Rudolph
Sensors and Communications Project Manager
Members not Present in team photo:
Martine Makira
Power Electronics Engineer
Andreas Alexandrou
Sensors and Communications Engineer
Euan Hayward
Sensors and Communications Engineer
Jianming Wang
Power Electronics Engineer
Members not Present in team Photo:
Meina Lin Wei
Head of Software
Aleksander Trakul
Motor Controller Project Manager
Akshath Khandelwal
Motor Control Engineer
Callum Alexander
Quality Assurance Engineer
Pablo Morande
Quality Assurance Project Manager
Yeyao Liu
Sensors Project Manager
Efe Özbatur
State Machine Engineer
Franz Miltz
State Machine Project Manager
Braňo Pilňan
Quality Assurance Engineer
Software Team
Members not present in team photo:
Juan del Aguila Ferrandis
Cost Estimate Project Manager
Ian Ojwang
Logistics Project Manager
Iznaur Khatataev
Route Planning and Socioeconomic Effect Analyst
Lukhanyo Kwini
Route Planning and Socioeconomic Effect Analyst
Benjamin Tribe
Cost Estimate Analyst
Noah Brooks
Logistics Analyst
Stella Antonogiannaki
Research Director
Vivian Owusu
Comparison with other Modes of Transportation Project Manager
Nephele Aesopou
Comparison with other Modes of Transportation Analyst
Arnav Sinha
Technical Project Manager
Elliot Govier
Route Planning and Socioeconomic Effect Project Manager
Ewa Radzanowska
Honorary Research Analyst/(President of HYPED)
Research Team
Ella Ritchie
Head of Marketing
Fiona Gray
Marketing Strategist
Lauren Green
Marketing Strategist
Members not present in team photo:
Ivan Baeza
Acting Head of Sponsorships
Sophie Greig
Sponsorship Coordinator
Charlotte Vogtlander
Sponsorship Coordinator
Business Team
Munyaradzi Mzenda
Outreach Team Member
Brandon Henwood
Outreach Team Member
Owen Lo
Outreach Team Member
Members not present in team Photo:
Non-Technical Teams
Nourdin Mismar
Outreach Director
Moritz Moerker
Outreach Team Member
Katelin Donaldson
Outreach Team Member
Merce Sanchez Oller
Outreach Team Member
Outreach Team
Alexander Knowles
Head of Power
Panos Aslanidis
Low Power Engineer
Power Team
Sanskriti Tripathi
Shell Engineer
Cameron Lonsdale
Chassis Engineer
Karisma Kapur
Chassis Engineer
Members not present in team Photo:
Cheryl Wong
Head of Static
Kilian Blair-Fassl
Shell Project Manager
Minjie Li
Chassis Engineer
Haakon Lim
Chassis Project Manager
Hubert Whiteford
Shell Engineer
Georgios Panagiotopoulos
Chassis Engineer
Static Team
Iain Macpherson
Software Advisor
James Ridley
Former Motor Controller PM
Antonio León Villares
Navigation Engineer
Aryan Shah
Navigation Engineer
Max Guy
Navigation Project Manager
Suryansh Manocha
Navigation Project Manager
Florica Margaritescu
Quality Assurance Engineer
Donald Jennings
Quality Assurance Project Manager
Atte Niemi
Sensors Engineer
Pascal Tene Nzokou
Sensors Engineer
Ivan Zhong
Sensors Engineer
Justas Želnia
Telemetry Engineer
Robertas Norkus
Telemetry Engineer
Maxime Chemenda
Telemetry Engineer
Xi Zhang
Telemetry Engineer
Hardik Dhanuka
State Machine Engineer
Members not present in team Photo:
Jakub Maly
Static Simulation Engineer
Nancy Shao
Dynamic Simulation Engineer
Mathias Driesse
Static Simulation Engineer
Ewan Shek
Former Head of Simulations
Members not present in team Photo:
Rachel Ho
Head of Simulations
Maks Gepner
Static Simulation Engineer
Dingqian Wang
Propulsion Simulation Engineer
Viktória Ralbovská
Propulsion Simulation Project Manager
Simulation Team
Cemal Colakoglu
Propulsion Design & Manufacturing Engineer
Kristijonas Samuolis
Motor Controls Engineer
Kiran Patel
Propulsion Design & Manufacturing Engineer
Sam (Cheng-Chih) Ho
Propulsion Manufacturing Engineer
Alex Thomson
Motor Controllers Engineer
Aikaterini Nikou
Motor Controllers Engineer
James Henderson
Propulsion Design & Manufacturing Engineer
Chime Ibe
Propulsion Design & Manufacturing Engineer
Filippo Pucci
Propulsion Manufacturing Engineer
Alexander Knowles
Head of Propulsion
Laura Linuesa Domenech
Propulsion Manufacturing PM
Akash Ganeshan
Propulsion Design Project Manager
Mulham S. A. K. Shaikh
Motor Controls Engineer
Katrina Conolly
Propulsion Manufacturing Engineer
Dovydas Zemaitaitis
Motor Controls Project Manager
Propulsion Team
Technical Teams
2020-2021 Team Photos
Meina Lin Wei
Head of Software
People
Year:
2022/23
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
Team:
Committee
Dynamics
Electronics
Propulsion
Simulation
Software
Static
Power
Outreach
Business
Research