Maks Kozarzewski
President
2019/20 Committee
Jan Oledzki
Secretary
Efe Akgul
Treasurer
Linda Di Felice
Technical Director
Read more in Stories
Alex White
Technical Director
Ophelia Edem Tornyedzi
Outreach Director
Alliance Niyigena
Head of Power
"Completing my Masters thesis with HYPED has been a unique experience."
Connor Moore
Head of Marketing
Oliver Clark
Head of Sponsorship
Rafael Anderka
Head of Simulations
Luisa Schrempf
Head of Propulsion
Piotr Toka
Head of Static
Ewa Radzanowska
Head of Dynamic
Branislav Pilnan
Head of Software
Neil Weidinger
Head of Software
Callum Paterson
Head of Electronics
Ian Ma
Head of Events
Fergus Davidson
Research Director
Kofi Kufuor
Head of Test Track
Gregory Dayao
Test Track Project Manager
2019/20 Dynamic
Ewa Radzanowska
Head of Dynamic
Eralp Calhan
Brakes Project Manager
Carl Larsen
Brakes Project Manager
Alejandro Halpern Pastor
Brakes Project Manager
Fraser Roach
Suspension Project Manager
Jestin Jaimon
Suspension Project Manager
Filip Busic
Brakes Engineer
Sam Ho
Brakes Engineer
Josh Bateman
Suspension Engineer
Max Guy
Suspension Engineer
Meghdeep Basu
Suspension Engineer
Jonathan Reid
Suspension Engineer
Bjorn Xu
Suspension Engineer
Monir Khan
Suspension Engineer
Callum Paterson
Head of Electronics
2019/20 Electronics
Lim Cheng Hao
Electronics Project Manager
Albin Grip
Electronics Engineer
Thomas Harley
Electronics Engineer
Fadi Barazi
Electronics Engineer
Alex White
Technical Director
Alliance Niyigena
Head of Power
2019/20 Power
Alex White
Technical Director
Marek Munko
Power Engineer
Alex White
Technical Director
Hardik Dhanuka
Power Engineer
Alex White
Technical Director
Aleksander Trakul
Power Engineer
Alex White
Technical Director
Luisa Schrempf
Head of Propulsion
2019/20 Propulsion
Marcos Malvar
Propulsion Project Manager
Alberto Progida
Propulsion Engineer
Rita Frieske
Propulsion Engineer
Ting Lee
Propulsion Engineer
Alexander Knowles
Propulsion Engineer
Cemal Colakoglu
Propulsion Engineer
Akash Ganeshan
Propulsion Engineer
Kristijonas Samuolis
Propulsion Engineer
Mads Aune
Propulsion Engineer
AbdulBasit Raji
Propulsion Engineer
Laura Linuesa Domenech
Propulsion Engineer
Rafael Anderka
Head of Simulations
2019/20 Simulations
Ewan Shek
Simulations Project Manager
Dimos Badogiannakis
Simulations Project Manager
Lorenzo Principe
Simulations Project Manager
Marek Bais
Simulations Project Manager
Oliver Reynolds
Simulations Engineer
Da Ke
Simulations Engineer
Frankie Leung
Simulations Engineer
Piotr Toka
Head of Static
2019/20 Static
Elena Silverstein
Shell Project Manager
Jamie McIlveen
Chassis Project Manager
Minjie Li
Manufacturing Project Manager
Landon Jeker
Shell Engineer
Cheryl Wong
Chassis Engineer
Rachel Ho
Chassis Engineer
Nancy Shao
Chassis Engineer
Charlotte Vogtlander
Manufacturing Engineer
Kilian Blair-Fassl
Manufacturing Engineer
Sophie Greig
Manufacturing Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Rafi Borries Gruber
Manufacturing Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Branislav Pilnan
Head of Software
2019/20 Software
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Neil Weidinger
Head of Software
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Kornelija Šukytė
State Machine Project Manager
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Stella Antonogiannaki
Motor Control Project Manager
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Freddie Bawden
QA Project Manager
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Paul Martin
Telemetry Project Manager
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
James Ridley
Telemetry Project Manager
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Meina Lin Wei
Sensors Project Manager
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Ioulios Patmanidis
Navigation Project Manager
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Anaïs Jeger
Navigation Project Manager
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Justus Rudolph
Navigation Project Manager
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Martin Krištien
Software Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Iain Macpherson
Software Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Yeyao Liu
Software Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Thanakrit Anutrakulchai
Software Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Tarik Akcay
Software Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Sergio Miguez Aparicio
Software Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Robertas Norkus
Software Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Filip Balucha
Software Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Piotr Strycharski
Software Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Mohamad Harah
Software Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Justas Zelnia
Software Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
George Karabassis
Software Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Calum McMeekin
Software Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Elisa Camero
Software Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Alexandru-Ioan Chelba
Software Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Pablo Miró
Software Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Orges Skura
Software Engineer
Ophelia Edem Tornyedzi
Outreach Director
2019/20 Outreach
Symran Khan
Outreach Member
Geofrey Njovu
Outreach Member
Meera Singh Yadav
Outreach Member
Muki Hoffmann
Outreach Member
Omar Kanyi
Outreach Member
Vivian Owusu
Outreach Member
Thomas Deppe
Outreach Member
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Connor Moore
Head of Marketing
2019/20 Marketing
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Marcus Wong
Creative Manager
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Josh Keller
Social Media Manager
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Katie Warren
Marketing Analyst
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Ella Ritchie
Marketing Strategist
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Alasdair Ekin
Website Development
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Oliver Clark
Head of Sponsorship
2019/20 Sponsorship
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Liam Mason
Sponsorship Manager
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Batu Bayram
Sponsorship Manager
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Prof. Win Rampen
Team Advisor & MEng Supervisor
2019/20 Advisors
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Dr Eddie McCarthy
Team Advisor & MEng Supervisor
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Dr Jeff Steynor
Team Advisor
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Kevin Tierney
Lab Supervisor
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Chris Sturgeon
Team Advisor
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Dr Francisca Martinez-Hergueta
MEng Supervisor
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Dr Michael Merlin
MEng Supervisor
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Prof. Markus Müller
MEng Supervisor
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Yani Chen
Manufacturing Engineer
Dr Konstantinos Gyftakis
Team Advisor
Macauley Versey
President 2018/19
Daniel Carbonell
Technical Director 2018/19
Hamish Geddes
Secretary 2018/19
Daniel Toth
Head of Power 2017/18
Jack Gargan
Head of Software 2017/18
Neil Buchanan
Technical Manager 2018/19
Maisie Edwards-Mowforth
Head of Static 2018/19
Adam Anyszewski
President 2015-2018
Grzegorz Marecki
Head of Research 2017/18
Andreas Malekos
Head of Sponsorship
Leopold Thebault
Head of Sponsorship
Ani Vasudevan
Head of Sponsorship
Arturas Jocas
Head of Simulations 2018/19
Ivan Chan
Head of Simulations 2017/18
Lukas Schäfer
Software 2018/19
Neil McBlane
Software 2018/19
TECHNOLOGY
NEWS
RESEARCH
OUTREACH
PARTNERS
PEOPLE
ABOUT US
TECHNOLOGY
RESEARCH
OUTREACH
PARTNERS
NEWS
PEOPLE
Team:
Committee
Technology >
Outreach
Marketing
Sponsorship
Advisors
Dynamic
Electronics
Power
Propulsion
Simulations
Static
Software
Year:
2022/23
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
People