Stella Antonogiannaki
President
2021/22 Committee
Alex Geciova
Secretary
Gregory Dayao
Treasurer
Vivian Owusu
Research Director
Eralp Calhan
Technical Director
Minjie Li
Technical Director
Moritz Moerker
Head of Marketing
Katelin Donaldson
Head of Outreach
Ivan Baeza
Head of Sponsorship
Samir Mohamed
Head of Dynamic
Joan Kibagendi
Head of Electronics
Panos Aslanidis
Head of Power
Dovydas Zemaitaitis
Head of Propulsion
Dingqian Wang
Head of Simulations
Franz Miltz
Head of Software
Haakon Lim
Head of Static
Samir Mohamed
Head of Dynamic
Tech - Dynamic
Joseba Agirre
Dynamic Engineer
Magdalena Glinka
Dynamic Engineer
Callum Gow
Dynamic Engineer
Segert Jensema
Dynamic Engineer
Nicole Kretz
Dynamic Engineer
Imran Mahmood
Dynamic Engineer
Antonios Mavrotas
Dynamic Engineer
Ola Osuchowska
Dynamic Engineer
AbdulBasit Raji
Dynamic Engineer
Pablo Sandquist
Dynamic Engineer
Vandith Sukhavasi
Dynamic Engineer
Joan Kibagendi
Head of Electronics
Tech - Electronics
Andreas Alexandrou
Electronics Engineer
Jamie Arnott
Electronics Engineer
Marco Bancalari-Ruiz
Electronics Engineer
Guilherme Barreiros
Electronics Engineer
Samuel Gormley
Electronics Engineer
Phil Henrich
Electronics Engineer
Sebastiaan Schalkwijk
Electronics Engineer
Louie Dave Tapayan
Electronics Engineer
Selina Xu
Electronics Engineer
Panos Aslanidis
Head of Power
Tech - Power
Abhinav Datla
Power Engineer
Tihana Stefanic
Power Engineer
Dovydas Zemaitaitis
Head of Propulsion
Tech - Propulsion
Christiana Antonopoulou
Propulsion Engineer
Daniel Glasspool
Propulsion Engineer
Varkirti Gopalkrishnan
Propulsion Engineer
Pavel Khudov
Propulsion Engineer
Andrew Lawson
Propulsion Engineer
Aikaterini Nikou
Propulsion Engineer
Kiran Patel
Propulsion Engineer
Juraj Pavlovic
Propulsion Engineer
Sara Sasvari
Propulsion Engineer
Harshvardhan Solanki
Propulsion Engineer
Iacopo Volpi
Propulsion Engineer
Dingqian Wang
Head of Simulations
Tech - Simulations
Akash Ganeshan
Simulations Engineer
Denisa Levai
Simulations Engineer
Xinrui Ying
Simulations Engineer
Franz Miltz
Head of Software
Tech - Software
Meghdeep Basu
Software Engineer
Max Guy
Software Engineer
Aden Haussmann
Software Engineer
Akshath Khandelwal
Software Engineer
Tom Lonergan
Software Engineer
Iain Macpherson
Software Engineer
Ishan Mishra
Software Engineer
Arjun Naha
Software Engineer
Kshitij Sharma
Software Engineer
Rachel Somerset
Software Engineer
Haakon Lim
Head of Static
Tech - Static
Kyriacos Constantinou
Static Engineer
Patrick John Cox
Static Engineer
Emily Crawford
Static Engineer
Elena Deaville
Static Engineer
Nazirah Mohamad Hizam
Static Engineer
Bertie Whiteford
Static Engineer
Kilian Blair-Fassl
Test Track Project Manager
Tech - Test Track
Bertie Whiteford
Test Track Project Manager
Vivian Owusu
Research Director
Research
Alexander Forrest
Research Analyst
Yunzhe Gu
Research Analyst
Pedro Leonardo
Research Analyst
Christine Loo Jin Ai
Research Analyst
Marta Orwat
Research Analyst
Mukhil Ramesh
Research Analyst
Ivana Vilhanova
Research Analyst
Moritz Moerker
Head of Marketing
Marketing
Bonolo Masima
Marketing Strategist
Ira Najiha Sahrudin
Marketing Strategist
Nor Nazifah Binti Ismail
Marketing Strategist
Katelin Donaldson
Head of Outreach
Outreach
Yip Ho Yin
Outreach Coordinator
Thomas Li
Outreach Coordinator
Merce Sanchez Oller
Outreach Coordinator
Ivan Baeza
Head of Sponsorship
Sponsorship
Sasmira Kronmueller
Sponsorship Strategist
TECHNOLOGY
NEWS
RESEARCH
OUTREACH
PARTNERS
PEOPLE
ABOUT US
TECHNOLOGY
RESEARCH
OUTREACH
PARTNERS
NEWS
PEOPLE
Team:
Committee
Technology >
Outreach
Marketing
Sponsorship
Dynamic
Electronics
Power
Propulsion
Simulations
Static
Software
Test Track
Year:
2022/23
2021/22
2020/21
2019/20
2018/19
2017/18
2016/17
People